TheBaseballPage.com

Manny Ramirez

Manny Ramirez

WIKI

Position(s):
DH, OF, RF, LF
Nicknames:
Man-Ram, Manny Being Manny, Mannywood
Born:
May 30, 1972
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-02-1993 with CLE
Allstar Selections:
1995 SS, 1999 Hank A, 1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2001 SS, 2002 SS, 2003 SS, 2004 Hank A, 2004 SS, 2004 WsMVP, 2005 SS, 2006 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1993 CLE AL RF 1 1 3 0 0 0 1.00 3.380 3.00
1993 CLE AL DH 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CLE AL OF 1 1 3 0 0 0 1.00 3.380 3.00
1994 CLE AL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 CLE AL OF 84 79 150 7 1 2 .994 2.090 1.870
1994 CLE AL RF 84 79 151 8 1 2 .994 2.120 1.890
1995 CLE AL OF 131 129 220 3 5 2 .978 1.770 1.700
1995 CLE AL RF 131 129 220 3 5 2 .978 1.770 1.700
1995 CLE AL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE AL RF 149 146 272 19 9 4 .970 2.010 1.950
1996 CLE AL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1996 CLE AL OF 149 146 273 19 9 4 .970 2.020 1.960
1997 CLE AL DH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 CLE AL OF 146 145 262 10 7 2 .975 1.950 1.860
1997 CLE AL RF 146 145 258 10 7 2 .975 1.920 1.840
1998 CLE AL OF 148 147 292 10 7 1 .977 2.060 2.040
1998 CLE AL RF 148 147 292 10 7 1 .977 2.060 2.040
1998 CLE AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CLE AL RF 146 144 267 7 7 2 .975 2.010 1.880
1999 CLE AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1999 CLE AL OF 146 144 266 7 7 2 .975 2.010 1.870
2000 CLE AL DH 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2000 CLE AL OF 93 93 134 7 2 1 .986 1.590 1.520
2000 CLE AL RF 93 93 134 7 2 1 .986 1.590 1.520
2001 BOS AL LF 55 55 98 1 0 0 1.00 1.850 1.800
2001 BOS AL OF 55 55 98 1 0 0 1.00 1.850 1.800
2001 BOS AL DH 87 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 BOS AL RF 7 6 13 2 0 1 1.00 2.600 2.140
2002 BOS AL DH 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2002 BOS AL LF 64 62 98 4 5 0 .953 1.730 1.590
2002 BOS AL OF 68 68 110 6 5 1 .959 1.800 1.710
2003 BOS AL DH 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 BOS AL LF 128 126 207 11 4 1 .982 1.830 1.700
2003 BOS AL OF 128 126 206 11 4 1 .982 1.820 1.700
2004 BOS AL DH 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 BOS AL LF 132 132 198 4 7 0 .967 1.670 1.530
2004 BOS AL OF 132 132 198 4 7 0 .967 1.670 1.530
2005 BOS AL OF 149 147 243 17 7 0 .974 1.910 1.740
2005 BOS AL DH 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 BOS AL LF 149 147 243 17 7 0 .974 1.910 1.740
2006 BOS AL DH 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2006 BOS AL LF 123 123 175 7 2 0 .989 1.590 1.480
2006 BOS AL OF 123 123 175 7 2 0 .989 1.590 1.480
2007 BOS AL DH 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 BOS AL LF 120 120 182 8 2 0 .990 1.720 1.580
2007 BOS AL OF 120 120 182 8 2 0 .990 1.720 1.580
2008 BOS AL OF 66 66 99 6 1 2 .991 1.760 1.590
2008 LAN NL LF 53 53 91 1 2 0 .979 1.900 1.740
2008 LAN NL OF 53 53 91 1 2 0 .979 1.900 1.740
2008 BOS AL DH 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 BOS AL LF 66 66 99 6 1 2 .991 1.760 1.590
2009 LAN NL OF 101 99 139 3 4 0 .973 1.570 1.410
2009 LAN NL LF 101 99 139 3 4 0 .973 1.570 1.410
2010 LAN NL DH 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 LAN NL LF 46 46 68 2 3 0 0 0 0
2010 LAN NL OF 46 46 68 2 3 0 0 0 0
2010 CHA AL DH 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

June 02

  • 1990

    On June 2, 1990, Randy Johnson of the Seattle Mariners pitch ...

  • 1986

    On June 2, 1986, future Hall of Famer Rod Carew announces hi ...

  • 1959

    On June 2, 1959, a swarm of gnats delays the game between th ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1995 World Series, 1997 World Series, 2004 World Series, 2007 World Series, Boston Red Sox, Cleveland Indians, Los Angeles Dodgers, MLB Current, Manny Ramirez, PEDS, Tampa Bay Rays

Comments

  • bnulherbal said: I love with this info . very interesting and add wawsan my knowledge . I 'm looking for a powerful low Khasiat Jelly Gamat for  Obat Rematik secure approximately what?? 10:23PM 04/16/15
  • sriintan said: Very good article, Because it has been giving a lot of knowledge to me and of course all of the readers of this article. Hopefully this web increasingly advanced and increasingly prosperous and continue to provide excellent knowledge in waiting by the reader obat herpes 11:07PM 02/17/15
  • achi said: Thanks for the information, Very useful Barakallah Yaa Rabb :D pengobatan kanker payudara stadium 4 2:53AM 02/05/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles