TheBaseballPage.com

Willie Ramsdell

Willie Ramsdell

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Willie the Knuck
Born:
April 4, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-24-1947 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Willie Ramsdell
Share |