TheBaseballPage.com

Jeff Reardon

Jeff Reardon

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Terminator
Born:
October 1, 1955
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
8-25-1979 with NYN
Allstar Selections:
1985 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1979 NYN 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 NYN 61 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0 .125 0 .125
1981 NYN 18 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 MON 25 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1982 MON 75 10 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 8 .100 .100 .200 .300
1983 MON 66 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 3 .125 .125 .125 .250
1984 MON 68 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
1985 MON 63 7 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 4 .286 .286 .286 .571
1986 MON 62 8 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 .125 .125 .125 .250
1987 MIN 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 MIN 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 MIN 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 BOS 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BOS 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 ATL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CIN 58 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1994 NYA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1979 NYN 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1980 NYN 61 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NYN 18 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 MON 25 6 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 MON 75 11 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 0
1983 MON 66 8 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1984 MON 68 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 MON 63 9 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
1986 MON 62 9 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1987 MIN 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 MIN 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 MIN 65 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 BOS 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 BOS 57 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 BOS 46 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 ATL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1993 CIN 58 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 NYA 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
880 57 0 5 2 1 0 0 38 1 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
ATL 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
BOS 150 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CIN 58 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
MIN 191 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MON 359 46 0 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 30 0 0
NYA 11
NYN 97 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 20

  • 1990

    On December 20, 1990, the Chicago White Sox sign free agent ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, former major league infielder Don Blas ...

  • 1978

    On December 20, 1978, famed baseball cartoonist Willard Mull ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jeff Reardon

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles