TheBaseballPage.com

Bobby Reeves

Bobby Reeves

Position(s):
2B, 3B, SS, OF, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Gunner
Born:
June 24, 1904
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-09-1926 with WS1
 
Tagged:
Bobby Reeves
Share |