TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Regan

Phil Regan

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
The Vulture
Born:
April 6, 1937
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-19-1960 with DET
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1966 NL LAN WS 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
LAN 1966 WS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
This day in baseball history

December 25

  • 2004

    The Kansas City Royals sign free agent pitcher Jose Lima. ...

  • 2003

    The Cleveland Indians sign free agent second baseman Ron Bel ...

  • 2002

    Pete Rose admits that he bet on baseball, "Four or five time ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
1966 World Series, Chicago Cubs, Comeback Player of the Year Award, Detroit Stars, Detroit Tigers, Los Angeles Dodgers, Phil Regan

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles