TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Reiber

Frank Reiber

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Tubby
Born:
October 19, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1933 with DET
 
Tagged:
Frank Reiber
Share |