TheBaseballPage.com

Frank Reiber

Frank Reiber

Position(s):
C, OF
Nicknames:
Tubby
Born:
September 19, 1909
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 8"
Weight:
169 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-13-1933 with DET
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1934 DET 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2.00 0 2.00
1935 DET 8 11 3 3 0 0 0 1 3 3 .273 .545 .273 .818
1933 DET 13 18 3 5 0 1 1 3 2 3 .278 .389 .556 .944
1936 DET 20 55 7 15 2 0 1 5 5 7 .273 .364 .364 .727
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1933 DET 13 20 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0
1934 DET 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1935 DET 8 14 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0
1936 DET 20 61 0 1 20 0 0 0 0 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
44 85 13 23 9 2 1 2 13 12 0 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
DET 44 85 13 23 9 2 1 2 0 1 13 12 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 25

  • 1991

    On November 25, 1991, the Montreal Expos trade first baseman ...

  • 1981

    On November 25, 1981, future Hall of Famer Rollie Fingers be ...

  • 1970

    On November 25, 1970, New York Yankees catcher Thurman Munso ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Frank Reiber
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles