TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser
Share |