TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

March 02

  • 1976

    On March 2, 1976, the Los Angeles Dodgers re-acquire second ...

  • 1973

    On March 2, 1973, Arizona State left-hander Eddie Bane pitch ...

  • 1966

    On March 2, 1966, Commissioner Spike Eckert voids the contra ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles