TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 31

  • 1992

    On August 31, 1992, the Oakland A’s and Texas Rangers anno ...

  • 1990

    Ken Griffey Jr. and Ken Griffey Sr. become the first father ...

  • 1990

    the Houston Astros complete one of franchise's best trades e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles