TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 31

  • 2010

    In game four of the 2010 World Series, the Giants beat the R ...

  • 2005

    Boston Red Sox general manager Theo Epstein resigns, a stunn ...

  • 2001

    Joe Falls of The Detroit News is voted the J.G. Taylor Spink ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles