TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO

Related Content

This day in baseball history

April 18

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, David Wright singles against the Florida ...

  • 2007

    On April 18, 2007, Mark Buehrle of the Chicago White Sox pit ...

  • 2005

    The Yankees score an AL record-tying (for the inni ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles