TheBaseballPage.com

Pete Reiser

Pete Reiser

Position(s):
3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Pistol Pete
Born:
March 17, 1919
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
185 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-23-1940 with BRO
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1952 CLE 34 44 7 6 1 0 3 7 4 16 .136 .227 .364 .591
1950 BSN 53 78 12 16 2 0 1 10 18 22 .205 .462 .269 .731
1948 BRO 64 127 17 30 8 2 1 19 29 21 .236 .472 .354 .827
1949 BSN 84 221 32 60 8 3 8 40 33 42 .271 .425 .443 .869
1951 PIT 74 140 22 38 9 3 2 13 27 20 .271 .464 .421 .886
1940 BRO 58 225 34 66 11 4 3 20 15 33 .293 .360 .418 .778
1946 BRO 122 423 75 117 21 5 11 73 55 58 .277 .409 .428 .837
1947 BRO 110 388 68 120 23 2 5 46 68 41 .309 .490 .418 .907
1942 BRO 125 480 89 149 33 5 10 64 48 45 .310 .415 .463 .877
1941 BRO 137 536 117 184 39 17 14 76 46 71 .343 .450 .558 1.007
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1940 BRO 58 241 0 1 94 0 0 4 2 0
1941 BRO 137 601 0 8 299 11 0 6 4 0
1942 BRO 125 537 0 7 222 2 0 0 20 0
1946 BRO 122 482 0 3 181 1 0 3 34 0
1947 BRO 110 462 0 4 162 2 0 3 14 0
1948 BRO 64 159 0 2 45 1 0 2 4 0
1949 BSN 84 258 0 3 98 1 0 4 3 0
1950 BSN 53 98 0 0 21 2 0 1 1 0
1951 PIT 74 167 0 0 59 0 0 2 4 2
1952 CLE 34 48 0 0 16 0 0 1 1 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
861 2662 473 786 368 155 41 58 369 343 20 87 3
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CLE 34 44 7 6 7 1 0 3 1 1 16 4 0
PIT 74 140 22 38 13 9 3 2 4 2 20 27 0
BSN 137 299 44 76 50 10 3 9 4 64 51 3
BRO 616 2179 400 666 298 135 35 44 78 269 261 17

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Pete Reiser

Comments

  • obat herbal said: K-Muricata sebagai produk herbal berbentuk teh pertama di dunia yang menggabungkan dua khasiat tanaman herbal yaitu, daun sirsak dan tanaman keladi tikus Amazon Berries Herbal. Daun sirsak terdapat senyawa antioksidan disebut Acetogenin yang mampu memberantas sel kanker 10.000 kali lebih kuat dibanding Adriamycin (obat yang digunakan di dalam pengobatan kemoterapi). Sedangkan tanaman Keladi Tikus terkandung superantioksidan bernama Ribosom Inactivating Protein yang berkhasiat untuk menekan pertumbuhan sel kanker, memberantas sel kanker, lalu untuk mengatasi munculnya sel kanker yang baru Harga K-Muricata. 9:05AM 08/18/15
  • yyourself said: Smart electric bicycle wheel FlyKly Smart Wheel online Kickstarter, make up your electric bike line on Kickstarter today a bicycle on Kids Nike Trainers a hardware product FlyKly Smart Wheel, in a single day has reached its $ 100,000 fundraising goal. Just two days ago we reported on a bicycle Bluetooth Smart Lock BitLock, but today from New York FlyKly electric bicycle company Smart Wheel, function is more comprehensive. Smart Wheel is an electric bicycle wheel, in the shape of the rear wheel of Air Jordan 4 Retro the bicycle and the general is not much difference, assembly ring contains an electric motor, batteries and other electronic components, users can easily assemble their own on the bike. Smart Wheel maximum speed can reach 20 mph (nearly 900 meters per second), the battery can last for 30 miles (nearly 48 Air Jordan 13 Retro kilometers), you can directly wired charging, but the battery is automatically charged when going downhill. In fact, just look at these functions, Smart Wheel has become a bike to the bike, but the function is far more than that. Priced at $ 550 on Kickstarter package includes a Smart Wheel and an intelligent LED Air Jordan 3 Retro headlights, LED headlights placed this intelligent front end of the bike not only lighting, but also fixed your phone and provides USB interface to charge the phone. This is different from the traditional electric bikes at, Smart Wheel is controlled by Nike SB intelligent devices through Bluetooth, including the iPhone, Andorid devices and Pebble smart watch, you can ride in before the application of intelligent devices you want to set a good The speed, the application will automatically record your ride away, battery and time indicators. In addition, Smart Wheel also has a locking Air Jordan 6 function, you can Nike Lunar Haze lock the rear wheels on the application, you can not scroll, which is actually the equivalent of a smart lock, and if the thief left carrying your bike, your application will immediately sending a warning notice telling you that your bike is moved, Smart Wheel built-in GPS will continue tracking. I think it should be integrated Smart Wheel now functions as one of most smart bike hardware products, recorded data can help you view your health index movement (due to Smart Wheel of API is open, so there should be a corresponding health campaign app Release), a smart lock is to ensure the safety, and the most basic functions to achieve a very convenient, it can be said to be a very geek-oriented products. Recent technology Air Jordan 4 Retro and application of these classes of things is more and more relying on smart phones to control, these traditional tools hardware can also easily intelligent, expect a similar product as soon as possible to open the domestic market. Unless noted, articles are original or compiled site, please indicate: articles from 36 Krypton 9:19PM 07/21/15
  • peterseo said: even lindsay together with a strain self help anxiety and always substantial to sign up top read often .pinoy tv 4:13AM 06/25/15
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles