TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Reitz

Ken Reitz

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Zamboni
Born:
June 24, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1972 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Reitz

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles