TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Reitz

Ken Reitz

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Zamboni
Born:
June 24, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1972 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1972 SLN 21 78 5 28 4 0 0 10 2 4 .359 .385 .410 .795
1973 SLN 147 426 40 100 20 2 6 42 9 25 .235 .265 .333 .599
1974 SLN 154 579 48 157 28 2 7 54 23 63 .271 .314 .363 .677
1975 SLN 161 592 43 159 25 1 5 63 22 54 .269 .314 .340 .654
1976 SFN 155 577 40 154 21 1 5 66 24 48 .267 .310 .333 .643
1977 SLN 157 587 58 153 36 1 17 79 19 74 .261 .305 .412 .717
1978 SLN 150 540 41 133 26 2 10 75 23 61 .246 .298 .357 .656
1979 SLN 159 605 42 162 41 2 8 73 25 85 .268 .316 .382 .698
1980 SLN 151 523 39 141 33 0 8 58 22 44 .270 .317 .379 .696
1981 CHN 82 260 10 56 9 1 2 28 15 56 .215 .285 .281 .565
1982 PIT 7 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 .100 0 .100
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1972 SLN 21 81 1 0 32 0 0 4 0 1
1982 PIT 7 11 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
1973 SLN 147 446 3 4 142 4 2 18 0 1
1981 CHN 82 286 6 2 73 3 3 9 0 0
1977 SLN 157 620 2 5 242 7 4 17 2 6
1980 SLN 151 561 5 8 198 3 5 16 0 1
1976 SFN 155 614 9 3 192 1 5 24 5 4
1978 SLN 150 578 7 3 193 5 5 13 1 0
1974 SLN 154 612 5 3 210 2 7 25 0 0
1979 SLN 159 643 5 4 231 4 7 13 1 0
1975 SLN 161 627 6 2 201 5 9 18 1 1
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1344 4777 366 1243 548 243 12 68 518 184 35 10 14
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHN 82 260 10 56 28 9 1 2 0 0 56 15 3
PIT 7 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 1
SFN 155 577 40 154 66 21 1 5 5 4 48 24 1
SLN 1100 3930 316 1033 454 213 10 61 5 10 410 145 30

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 11

  • 1985

    On July 11, 1985, Nolan Ryan of the Houston Astros becomes t ...

  • 1976

    On July 11, 1976, the Atlanta Braves stage an unusual promot ...

  • 1974

    On July 11, 1974, the San Diego Padres release Matty Alou, e ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Reitz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles