TheBaseballPage.com

Ken Reitz

Ken Reitz

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Zamboni
Born:
June 24, 1951
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-05-1972 with SLN
Allstar Selections:
1975 GG
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1981 CHN NL 3B 81 75 57 157 5 11 .977 2.890 2.640
1982 PIT NL 3B 4 2 0 6 0 0 1.00 2.700 1.500
1976 SFN NL 3B 155 151 140 303 19 32 .959 2.960 2.860
1976 SFN NL SS 1 0 1 1 0 1 1.00 0 2.00
1975 SLN NL 3B 160 157 124 279 23 21 .946 2.630 2.520
1979 SLN NL 3B 158 156 124 290 12 26 .972 2.660 2.620
1973 SLN NL SS 1 1 3 2 0 1 1.00 5.630 5.00
1980 SLN NL 3B 150 143 86 293 8 25 .979 2.740 2.530
1974 SLN NL 2B 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1974 SLN NL 3B 151 148 131 278 11 29 .974 2.760 2.710
1977 SLN NL 3B 157 156 121 320 9 35 .980 2.920 2.810
1972 SLN NL 3B 20 20 17 26 2 3 .956 2.220 2.150
1974 SLN NL SS 2 0 0 3 1 0 .750 4.500 1.500
1978 SLN NL 3B 150 144 111 314 12 18 .973 2.950 2.830
1973 SLN NL 3B 135 107 85 211 8 19 .974 2.670 2.190

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 30

  • 2011

    Hugh McQuillan and Heinie Mueller combine to ...

  • 2006

    On August 30, 2006, Boston right-hander Curt Schilling fans ...

  • 1999

    On August 30, 1999, Edgardo Alfonzo of the New York Mets bec ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ken Reitz

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles