TheBaseballPage.com

Hal Reniff

Hal Reniff

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Porky
Born:
July 2, 1938
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
215 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-08-1961 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1961 NYA 25 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1962 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1963 NYA 48 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 10 0 .133 0 .133
1964 NYA 44 10 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 7 .100 .100 .100 .200
1965 NYA 51 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1966 NYA 56 14 1 4 0 0 0 2 0 8 .286 .286 .286 .571
1967 NYA 24 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1967 NYN 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1961 NYA 25 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1962 NYA 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1963 NYA 48 18 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1964 NYA 44 10 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1965 NYA 51 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1966 NYA 56 16 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 0
1967 NYA 24 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1967 NYN 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
279 52 3 5 2 0 0 0 35 2 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
NYA 250 48 3 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 31 2 0
NYN 29 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 16

  • 2007

    On September 16, 2007, Jim Thome hit his 500th career homer, ...

  • 1996

    On September 16, 1996, 40-year-old Paul Molitor of the Minne ...

  • 1993

    On September 16, 1993, Dave Winfield of the Minnesota Twins ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Hal Reniff

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles