TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Reulbach

Ed Reulbach

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
December 1, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1905 with CHN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1906 NL CHN WS 0 2 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1907 NL CHN WS 1 2 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1908 NL CHN WS 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1910 NL CHN WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
CHN 1906 WS 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1907 WS 2 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1908 WS 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHN 1910 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 21

  • 2011

    The Kansas City Royals sign lefty reliever Jose Mijares to a ...

  • 2011

    The Texas Rangers trade pitcher Ryan Kelly to the San Diego ...

  • 2011

    The Cincinnati Reds acquire players including lefty reliever ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Reulbach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles