TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Reulbach

Ed Reulbach

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
December 1, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1905 with CHN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1905 CHN NL P 34 0 14 71 4 4 .955 0 2.500
1906 CHN NL P 33 0 17 74 3 3 .968 0 2.760
1906 CHN NL OF 1 0 1 1 0 0 1.00 0 2.00
1907 CHN NL P 27 0 13 53 5 3 .930 0 2.440
1908 CHN NL P 46 0 15 77 7 7 .929 0 2.00
1909 CHN NL P 35 0 15 91 5 4 .955 0 3.030
1910 CHN NL P 24 0 6 53 3 1 .952 0 2.460
1911 CHN NL P 33 0 5 77 5 2 .943 0 2.480
1912 CHN NL P 39 0 8 60 3 4 .958 0 1.740
1913 CHN NL P 10 0 1 12 2 0 .867 0 1.300
1913 BRO NL P 15 0 8 23 2 1 .939 0 2.070
1914 BRO NL P 44 0 11 71 6 2 .932 0 1.860
1915 NEW FL P 33 0 11 90 7 2 .935 0 3.060
1916 BSN NL P 21 0 11 50 1 3 .984 0 2.900
1917 BSN NL P 5 0 1 12 1 1 .929 0 2.600

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 31

  • 2005

    Among thousands of high-spirited Boston Red Sox and Chicago ...

  • 1996

    On July 31, 1996, the New York Yankees acquire slugging DH/f ...

  • 1990

    On July 31, 1990, Hall of Famer Nolan Ryan of the Texas Rang ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Reulbach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles