TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Reulbach

Ed Reulbach

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
December 1, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1905 with CHN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1905 CHN 34 18 14 1 292 1.420 208 152 73 46 29 28 5 1
1906 CHN 33 19 4 3 218 1.650 129 94 92 40 24 20 6 2
1907 CHN 27 17 4 0 192 1.690 147 96 64 36 22 16 4 1
1908 CHN 46 24 7 1 298 2.030 227 133 106 67 35 25 7 4
1909 CHN 35 19 10 0 263 1.780 194 105 82 52 32 23 6 1
1910 CHN 24 12 8 0 173 3.120 161 55 49 60 23 14 1 1
1911 CHN 33 16 9 0 222 2.960 191 79 103 73 29 15 2 3
1912 CHN 39 10 6 4 169 3.780 161 75 60 71 19 8 0 7
1913 CHN 10 1 3 0 39 4.420 41 10 21 19 3 1 0 1
1913 BRO 15 7 6 0 110 2.050 77 46 34 25 12 8 2 3
1914 BRO 44 11 18 3 256 2.640 228 119 83 75 29 14 3 5
1915 NEW 33 21 10 1 270 2.230 233 117 69 67 30 23 4 3
1916 BSN 21 7 6 0 109 2.470 99 47 41 30 11 6 0 1
1917 BSN 5 0 1 0 22 2.820 21 9 15 7 2 0 0 0
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1917 BSN 5 0 2.820 0 1 0 0.25
1916 BSN 21 0 2.470 0 4 1 0.25
1915 NEW 33 1 2.230 0 3 2 10
1914 BRO 44 3 2.640 0 10 1 0.24
1913 CHN 10 0 4.420 0 1 0 0.28
1913 BRO 15 0 2.050 0 4 0 0.2
1912 CHN 39 4 3.780 0 8 0 0.25
1911 CHN 33 0 2.960 0 4 0 0.23
1910 CHN 24 0 3.120 0 9 1 0.25
1909 CHN 35 0 1.780 0 11 0 0.21
1908 CHN 46 1 2.030 0 12 1 0.21
1907 CHN 27 0 1.690 0 9 0 0.21
1906 CHN 33 3 1.650 0 13 1 0.17
1905 CHN 34 1 1.420 0 18 1 0.2
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
399 106 13 292 1,137 892 668 887 2,117 33 300 201 78

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 29

  • 2011

    Former Texas Ranger pitcher Rosman Garcia is killed when his ...

  • 2009

    The New York Mets sign free agent left fielder Jason Bay to ...

  • 2009

    The San Francisco Giants sign Mark DeRosa to a two-year $12 ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Reulbach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles