TheBaseballPage.com

Ed Reulbach

Ed Reulbach

Position(s):
P, OF
Nicknames:
Big Ed
Born:
December 1, 1882
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
190 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-16-1905 with CHN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1906 CHN WS 2 1 0 0 2.450 0 11 6 4 8 4 3 0 2 1
1907 CHN WS 2 1 0 0 .750 0 12 6 4 3 1 1 0 1 1
1908 CHN WS 2 0 0 0 4.700 0 8 9 5 1 4 4 0 1 0
1910 CHN WS 1 0 0 0 13.500 0 2 3 0 2 3 3 0 1 0
Year Team
1906 CHN
1907 CHN
1908 CHN
1910 CHN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Ed Reulbach

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles