TheBaseballPage.com

Flint Rhem

Flint Rhem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 24, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1924 with SLN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1926 NL SLN WS 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1928 NL SLN WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NL SLN WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1931 NL SLN WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
SLN 1926 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1928 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1930 WS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SLN 1931 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 29

  • 1996

    On July 29, 1996, future Hall of Famer Tommy Lasorda announc ...

  • 1983

    On July 29, 1983, Steve Garvey’s National League record pl ...

  • 1973

    On July 29, 1973, Wilbur Wood earns his 20th victory, as the ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Flint Rhem

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles