TheBaseballPage.com

Flint Rhem

Flint Rhem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 24, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1924 with SLN
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1924 SLN NL P 6 0 0 9 0 0 1.00 0 1.500
1925 SLN NL P 30 0 9 38 5 3 .904 0 1.570
1926 SLN NL P 34 0 1 76 6 6 .928 0 2.260
1927 SLN NL P 27 0 2 27 1 0 .967 0 1.070
1928 SLN NL P 28 0 3 48 0 5 1.00 0 1.820
1930 SLN NL P 26 0 1 19 4 1 .833 0 .770
1931 SLN NL P 33 0 4 38 3 4 .933 0 1.270
1932 SLN NL P 6 0 0 12 1 0 .923 0 2.00
1932 PHI NL P 26 0 6 37 2 2 .956 0 1.650
1933 PHI NL P 28 0 2 30 2 1 .941 0 1.140
1934 SLN NL P 5 0 0 3 0 0 1.00 0 .600
1934 BSN NL P 25 0 3 39 1 2 .977 0 1.680
1935 BSN NL P 10 0 1 10 0 0 1.00 0 1.100
1936 SLN NL P 10 0 1 3 0 1 1.00 0 .400

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 21

  • 1987

    On September 21, 1987, 40-year-old Japanese star Sachio Kinu ...

  • 1980

    On September 21, 1980, Steve Carlton of the Philadelphia Phi ...

  • 1970

    On September 21, 1970, Vida Blue of the Oakland A’s pitche ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Flint Rhem

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles