TheBaseballPage.com

Flint Rhem

Flint Rhem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 24, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1924 with SLN
Year Team G W L SV IP ERA H SO BB ER GS CG SHO HR
1924 SLN 6 2 2 1 32 4.450 31 20 17 16 3 3 0 1
1925 SLN 30 8 13 1 170 4.920 204 66 58 93 23 8 1 16
1926 SLN 34 20 7 0 258 3.210 241 72 75 92 34 20 1 12
1927 SLN 27 10 12 0 169 4.410 189 51 54 83 26 9 2 6
1928 SLN 28 11 8 3 170 4.140 199 47 71 78 22 9 0 13
1930 SLN 26 12 8 0 140 4.450 173 47 37 69 19 9 0 11
1931 SLN 33 11 10 1 207 3.560 214 72 60 82 26 10 2 17
1932 SLN 6 4 2 0 50 3.060 48 18 10 17 6 5 1 3
1932 PHI 26 11 7 1 169 3.740 177 35 49 70 20 10 0 13
1933 PHI 28 5 14 2 125 6.620 182 27 33 92 19 3 0 10
1934 BSN 25 8 8 0 153 3.600 164 56 38 61 20 5 1 5
1934 SLN 5 1 0 1 16 4.600 26 6 7 8 1 0 0 0
1935 BSN 10 0 5 0 40 5.360 61 10 11 24 6 0 0 4
1936 SLN 10 2 1 0 27 6.750 49 7 9 20 4 0 0 2
Year Team G SV ERA ERA+ BH BK BaOPP
1936 SLN 10 0 6.750 0 0 0 0.4
1935 BSN 10 0 5.360 0 0 0 0.34
1934 SLN 5 1 4.600 0 0 0 0.39
1934 BSN 25 0 3.600 0 0 0 0.27
1933 PHI 28 2 6.620 0 2 0 0.34
1932 SLN 6 0 3.060 0 0 0 0.25
1932 PHI 26 1 3.740 0 0 0 0.26
1931 SLN 33 1 3.560 0 3 0 0.26
1930 SLN 26 0 4.450 0 3 0 0.3
1928 SLN 28 3 4.140 0 3 1 0.29
1927 SLN 27 0 4.410 0 4 1 0.28
1926 SLN 34 0 3.210 0 1 1 0.25
1925 SLN 30 1 4.920 0 4 1 0.29
1924 SLN 6 1 4.450 0 0 0 0.25
G L SV IP SO BB ER R H HR GS GC GF
294 97 10 32 534 529 805 989 1,958 113 229 91 41

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Flint Rhem

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles