TheBaseballPage.com

Flint Rhem

Flint Rhem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 24, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1924 with SLN
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1926 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 6.750 0 4 7 4 2 3 3 2 1 0
1928 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1930 SLN WS 1 0 1 0 10.800 0 3 7 3 2 6 4 1 1 0
1931 SLN WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Year Team
1926 SLN
1928 SLN
1930 SLN
1931 SLN

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 29

  • 1982

    On August 29, 1982, Gaylord Perry of the Seattle Mariners re ...

  • 1977

    On August 29, 1977, Lou Brock of the St. Louis Cardinals bec ...

  • 1973

    On August 29, 1973, Thurman Munson of the New York Yankees c ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Flint Rhem

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles