TheBaseballPage.com

Flint Rhem

Flint Rhem

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Shad
Born:
January 24, 1901
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
180 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-06-1924 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1934 SLN 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1936 SLN 10 8 1 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 .125 .125 .250 .375
1935 BSN 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0
1924 SLN 6 12 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 5 .167 .250 .167 .417
1932 SLN 6 16 2 3 2 0 0 0 0 3 .188 .188 .313 .500
1933 PHI 28 46 1 4 0 0 0 3 1 11 .087 .109 .087 .196
1930 SLN 26 52 7 12 2 0 0 6 0 7 .231 .231 .269 .500
1934 BSN 25 52 0 3 1 0 0 0 1 21 .058 .077 .077 .154
1925 SLN 30 59 8 14 2 0 1 8 1 22 .237 .271 .322 .593
1927 SLN 27 59 3 4 1 0 0 2 2 31 .068 .102 .085 .186
1932 PHI 26 62 2 7 0 0 0 1 1 20 .113 .129 .113 .242
1928 SLN 28 67 4 11 0 0 1 6 2 23 .164 .194 .209 .403
1931 SLN 33 69 4 9 1 0 0 6 0 21 .130 .130 .145 .275
1926 SLN 34 96 11 18 1 0 1 12 4 36 .188 .229 .229 .458
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1924 SLN 6 13 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
1925 SLN 30 66 0 5 19 1 0 0 0 0
1926 SLN 34 105 0 5 22 0 0 0 0 0
1927 SLN 27 64 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0
1928 SLN 28 70 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
1930 SLN 26 56 0 4 14 0 0 0 0 0
1931 SLN 33 74 0 5 10 0 0 0 0 0
1932 SLN 6 19 0 3 5 0 0 0 0 0
1932 PHI 26 67 0 4 7 0 0 0 0 0
1933 PHI 28 48 0 1 4 0 0 1 0 0
1934 SLN 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1934 BSN 25 54 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
1935 BSN 10 11 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
1936 SLN 10 8 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
294 610 43 88 48 11 0 3 204 13 1 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 35 62 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 23 1 0
PHI 54 108 3 11 4 0 0 0 0 31 2 0
SLN 205 440 40 74 43 10 0 3 0 0 150 10 1

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 28

  • 1996

    On August 28, 1996, the Atlanta Braves acquire 14-game winne ...

  • 1990

    On August 28, 1990, Ryne Sandberg of the Chicago Cubs become ...

  • 1977

    On August 28, 1977, Steve Garvey of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Flint Rhem

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles