TheBaseballPage.com

Gordon Rhodes

Gordon Rhodes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dusty
Born:
August 11, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1929 with NYA
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1929 NYA AL P 10 0 2 7 2 1 .818 0 .900
1930 NYA AL P 3 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 0 .330
1931 NYA AL P 18 0 2 20 3 0 .880 0 1.220
1932 NYA AL P 10 0 1 11 0 0 1.00 0 1.200
1932 BOS AL P 12 0 6 15 1 0 .955 0 1.750
1933 BOS AL P 34 0 8 46 4 2 .931 0 1.590
1934 BOS AL P 44 0 5 47 0 1 1.00 0 1.180
1935 BOS AL P 34 0 6 28 4 1 .895 0 1.00
1936 PHA AL P 35 0 4 29 3 1 .917 0 .940

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 21

  • 1982

    On August 21, 1982, Rollie Fingers of the Milwaukee Brewers ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, brothers Rick and Paul Reuschel of the C ...

  • 1975

    On August 21, 1975, Tony Conigliaro of the Boston Red Sox an ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gordon Rhodes

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles