TheBaseballPage.com

Gordon Rhodes

Gordon Rhodes

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Dusty
Born:
August 11, 1907
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6'
Weight:
187 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-29-1929 with NYA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1929 NYA 10 10 0 3 0 0 0 0 1 5 .300 .400 .300 .700
1930 NYA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1931 NYA 18 28 1 6 2 1 0 4 0 3 .214 .214 .357 .571
1932 NYA 10 7 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 3 .286 .286 .286 .571
1932 BOS 12 27 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 10 .074 .074 .148 .222
1933 BOS 35 86 9 23 5 0 1 15 3 28 .267 .302 .360 .663
1934 BOS 44 75 5 10 1 0 1 6 2 22 .133 .160 .187 .347
1935 BOS 36 48 3 7 1 0 0 1 0 15 .146 .146 .167 .313
1936 PHA 35 75 4 16 0 0 0 7 0 27 .213 .213 .213 .427
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1929 NYA 10 14 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
1933 BOS 35 93 0 4 31 0 0 0 1 1
1934 BOS 44 78 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
1931 NYA 18 32 0 4 10 0 0 0 0 0
1935 BOS 36 49 0 1 8 0 0 0 0 0
1932 NYA 10 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0
1936 PHA 35 77 0 2 16 0 0 0 0 0
1932 BOS 12 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0
1930 NYA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
203 356 24 69 34 9 2 2 113 6 0 2 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BOS 127 236 19 42 23 7 1 2 1 1 75 5 0
NYA 41 45 1 11 4 2 1 0 1 0 11 1 0
PHA 35 75 4 16 7 0 0 0 0 0 27 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 10

  • 1984

    On July 10, 1984, Fernando Valenzuela and Dwight Gooden set ...

  • 1983

    On July 10, 1983, the Chicago White Sox and Milwaukee Brewer ...

  • 1982

    On July 10, 1982, Larry Parrish of the Texas Rangers ties a ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Gordon Rhodes

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles