TheBaseballPage.com

Hardy Richardson

Hardy Richardson

Position(s):
3B, C, 2B, OF, SS, 1B, P
Nicknames:
Old True Blue
Born:
May 21, 1855
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-01-1879 with BFN
 
Tagged:
Baseball History, Buffalo Bisons, Deadball Era, Detroit Wolverines, Hardy Richardson, The Big Four, secondbase
Share |