TheBaseballPage.com

Lee Richard

Lee Richard

Position(s):
CF, OF, SS, 2B, 3B, DH, RF
Nicknames:
Bee Bee
Born:
September 18, 1948
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 11"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-07-1971 with CHA
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1971 CHA 87 260 38 60 7 3 2 17 20 46 .231 .312 .304 .615
1972 CHA 11 29 5 7 0 0 0 1 0 7 .241 .241 .241 .483
1974 CHA 32 67 5 11 1 0 0 1 5 8 .164 .239 .179 .418
1975 CHA 43 45 11 9 0 1 0 5 4 7 .200 .289 .244 .533
1976 SLN 66 91 12 16 4 2 0 5 4 9 .176 .220 .264 .484
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1971 CHA 87 288 2 5 79 1 0 5 8 9
1972 CHA 11 29 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 0
1974 CHA 32 72 0 0 12 0 1 0 0 0
1975 CHA 43 49 0 0 11 0 0 0 2 3
1976 SLN 66 97 0 2 24 0 1 4 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
239 492 71 103 29 12 6 2 77 33 1 12 12
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 173 401 59 87 24 8 4 2 11 12 68 29 1
SLN 66 91 12 16 5 4 2 0 1 0 9 4 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 14

  • 1994

    On July 14, 1994, former major leaguer Cesar Tovar dies from ...

  • 1987

    On July 14, 1987, the baseball writers decide to rename the ...

  • 1972

    On July 14, 1972, umpire Bill Haller works the game between ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Lee Richard

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles