TheBaseballPage.com

Branch Rickey

Branch Rickey

Position(s):
C, OF, 1B
Nicknames:
The Mahatma
Born:
December 20, 1881
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
175 lbs
Major League Debut:
6-16-1905 with SLA
Hall of Fame:
1967
 
Tagged:
Branch Rickey
Share |