TheBaseballPage.com

Joe Rickert

Joe Rickert

Position(s):
OF
Nicknames:
Diamond Joe
Born:
December 12, 1876
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 10"
Weight:
165 lbs
Major League Debut:
10-12-1898 with PIT
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1898 PIT 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 .167 .167 .167 .333
1901 BSN 13 60 6 10 1 2 0 1 3 0 .167 .217 .250 .467
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1898 PIT 2 7 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
1901 BSN 13 64 0 1 15 0 0 0 1 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
15 66 6 11 1 1 2 0 3 0 1
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
BSN 13 60 6 10 1 1 2 0 1 3 0
PIT 2 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

May 05

  • 2007

    On May 5, 2007, Roger Clemens agrees to a one-year deal wort ...

  • 1978

    On May 5, 1978, Pete Rose of the Cincinnati Reds collects th ...

  • 1977

    On May 5, 1977, fans at Yankee Stadium throw dozens of newly ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Joe Rickert
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles