TheBaseballPage.com

Marv Rickert

Marv Rickert

Position(s):
OF, 1B
Nicknames:
Twitch
Born:
January 8, 1921
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1942 with CHN
 
Tagged:
Marv Rickert
Share |