TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Righetti

Dave Righetti

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rags
Born:
November 28, 1958
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1979 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1981 ROOK, 1986 RR, 1987 RR
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1979 NYA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NYA 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 NYA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 NYA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 NYA 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 NYA 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 NYA 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NYA 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 NYA 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NYA 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 NYA 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 SFN 61 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0
1992 SFN 54 7 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 4 .143 .143 .143 .286
1993 SFN 51 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00
1994 OAK 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TOR 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CHA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1979 NYA 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1981 NYA 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1982 NYA 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1983 NYA 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1984 NYA 64 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1985 NYA 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1986 NYA 74 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NYA 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1988 NYA 60 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NYA 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1990 NYA 53 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1991 SFN 61 4 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 SFN 54 11 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
1993 SFN 51 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
1994 OAK 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 TOR 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 CHA 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
718 11 0 2 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CHA 10
NYA 522 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
OAK 7
SFN 166 11 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0
TOR 13

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Righetti

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles