TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Righetti

Dave Righetti

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rags
Born:
November 28, 1958
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1979 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1981 ROOK, 1986 RR, 1987 RR
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1981 AL NYA WS 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
NYA 1981 WS 1 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

June 03

  • 2010

    A few days before he is expected to become the first overall ...

  • 2003

    Sammy Sosa is ejected in the first inning of& ...

  • 1995

    Pedro Martinez of the Montreal Expos pitches nine perfect in ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Righetti
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles