TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Righetti

Dave Righetti

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rags
Born:
November 28, 1958
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1979 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1981 ROOK, 1986 RR, 1987 RR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1979 NYA AL P 3 3 1 3 0 1 1.00 2.080 1.330
1981 NYA AL P 15 15 6 9 1 0 .938 1.280 1.00
1982 NYA AL P 33 27 5 18 3 1 .885 1.130 .700
1983 NYA AL P 31 31 3 24 1 2 .964 1.120 .870
1984 NYA AL P 64 0 2 13 2 0 .882 1.400 .230
1985 NYA AL P 74 0 1 12 1 2 .929 1.090 .180
1986 NYA AL P 74 0 1 10 0 2 1.00 .930 .150
1987 NYA AL P 60 0 3 12 1 0 .938 1.420 .250
1988 NYA AL P 60 0 2 8 0 0 1.00 1.030 .170
1989 NYA AL P 55 0 0 9 0 0 1.00 1.170 .160
1990 NYA AL P 53 0 3 1 1 0 .800 .680 .080
1991 SFN NL P 61 0 3 13 0 1 1.00 2.010 .260
1992 SFN NL P 54 4 3 5 1 0 .889 .920 .150
1993 SFN NL P 51 0 2 5 0 0 1.00 1.330 .140
1994 OAK AL P 7 0 0 1 0 0 1.00 1.290 .140
1994 TOR AL P 13 0 0 2 0 0 1.00 1.350 .150
1995 CHA AL P 10 9 0 5 1 1 .833 .910 .500

Related Content

This day in baseball history

August 01

  • 1994

    On August 1, 1994, Cal Ripken, Jr. of the Baltimore Orioles ...

  • 1982

    On August 1, 1982, the major leagues’ all-time home run ki ...

  • 1978

    On August 1, 1978, the hitting streak of Cincinnati Reds sta ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Righetti

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles