TheBaseballPage.com

Dave Righetti

Dave Righetti

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Rags
Born:
November 28, 1958
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
195 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-16-1979 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1981 ROOK, 1986 RR, 1987 RR
Year Team Round G w l SV ERA SHo ip H SO BB R ER HR GS CG
1981 NYA AEDIV 2 2 0 0 1.00 0 9 8 13 3 1 1 0 1 0
1981 NYA ALCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 4 4 2 0 0 0 1 0
1981 NYA WS 1 0 0 0 13.500 0 2 5 1 2 3 3 1 1 0
Year Team
1981 NYA
1981 NYA
1981 NYA

Related Content

This day in baseball history

December 22

  • 2011

    Catcher Rob Johnson is signed by the New York Mets. ...

  • 2011

    The St. Louis Cardinals sign free agent outfielder Carlos Be ...

  • 2011

    The Washington Nationals sign All-Star starting pitcher ­ ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Dave Righetti

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles