TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Rigney

Bill Rigney

Position(s):
3B, SS, 2B, 1B
Nicknames:
Specs, The Cricket
Born:
January 29, 1918
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1946 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Bill Rigney
Share |