TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Ritchey

Claude Ritchey

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Little All Right
Born:
October 5, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1897 with CIN
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1903 NL PIT WS 0 8 27 2 4 2 1 0 0 7 4 1 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1903 WS 8 31 0 0 5 0 0 0 1 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

July 30

  • 2006

    On July 30, 2006, the largest Induction Class in Hall of Fam ...

  • 1990

    On July 30, 1990, Commissioner Fay Vincent places New York Y ...

  • 1987

    On July 30, 1987, the Cleveland Indians trade future Hall of ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Ritchey

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles