TheBaseballPage.com

Claude Ritchey

Claude Ritchey

Position(s):
2B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Little All Right
Born:
October 5, 1873
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
167 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-22-1897 with CIN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1909 BSN 30 87 4 15 1 0 0 3 8 0 .172 .264 .184 .448
1906 PIT 152 484 46 130 21 5 1 62 68 0 .269 .428 .339 .767
1908 BSN 121 421 44 115 10 3 2 36 50 0 .273 .411 .325 .736
1907 BSN 144 499 45 127 17 4 2 51 50 0 .255 .365 .317 .681
1902 PIT 115 405 54 112 13 1 2 55 53 0 .277 .425 .328 .753
1897 CIN 101 337 58 95 12 4 0 41 42 0 .282 .421 .341 .763
1904 PIT 156 544 79 143 22 12 0 51 59 0 .263 .377 .347 .724
1905 PIT 153 533 54 136 29 6 0 52 51 0 .255 .356 .332 .689
1901 PIT 140 540 66 160 20 4 1 74 47 0 .296 .393 .354 .746
1903 PIT 138 506 66 145 28 10 0 59 55 0 .287 .401 .381 .783
1900 PIT 123 476 62 139 17 8 1 67 29 0 .292 .363 .368 .731
1898 LS3 151 551 65 140 10 4 5 51 46 0 .254 .354 .314 .668
1899 LS3 147 536 65 161 15 7 4 71 49 0 .300 .410 .377 .787
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1909 BSN 30 97 0 2 16 0 0 0 1 0
1906 PIT 152 586 0 25 164 9 0 0 6 0
1908 BSN 121 500 0 21 137 8 0 0 7 0
1907 BSN 144 572 0 18 158 5 0 0 8 0
1902 PIT 115 483 0 18 133 7 0 0 10 0
1897 CIN 101 397 0 13 115 5 0 0 11 0
1904 PIT 156 623 0 17 189 3 0 0 12 0
1905 PIT 153 596 0 9 177 3 0 0 12 0
1901 PIT 140 611 0 19 191 5 0 0 15 0
1903 PIT 138 576 0 12 193 3 0 0 15 0
1900 PIT 123 528 0 18 175 5 0 0 18 0
1898 LS3 151 637 0 31 173 9 0 0 19 0
1899 LS3 147 616 0 21 202 10 0 0 21 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
1671 5919 708 1618 673 215 68 18 607 72 155
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
CIN 101 337 58 95 41 12 4 0 11 42 5
BSN 295 1007 93 257 90 28 7 4 16 108 13
LS3 298 1087 130 301 122 25 11 9 40 95 19
PIT 977 3488 427 965 420 150 46 5 88 362 35

Related Content

This day in baseball history

October 24

  • 1996

    On October 24, 1996, the New York Yankees defeat the Atlanta ...

  • 1992

    On October 24, 1992, the Toronto Blue Jays become the first ...

  • 1972

    On October 24, 1972, Hall of Famer Jackie Robinson dies from ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Claude Ritchey

Comments

    Be respectful, keep it clean.
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles