TheBaseballPage.com

Lew Ritter

Lew Ritter

Position(s):
C, OF, 2B, 3B, 1B
Nicknames:
Old Dog
Born:
September 7, 1875
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
9-10-1902 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Lew Ritter
Share |