TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Rivera

Jim Rivera

Position(s):
OF, CF, LF, RF, 1B
Nicknames:
Jungle Jim
Born:
July 22, 1922
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Left
Height:
6'
Weight:
196 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1952 with SLA
 
Tagged:
Jim Rivera
Share |