TheBaseballPage.com

Phil Rizzuto

Phil Rizzuto

Position(s):
SS, 2B
Nicknames:
Scooter
Born:
October 25, 1916
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 6"
Weight:
150 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-14-1941 with NYA
Allstar Selections:
1950 ML, 1950 MVP, 1951 BR
Hall of Fame:
1994
 
Tagged:
AL MVP 1960, New York Yankees, Phil Rizzuto
Share |