TheBaseballPage.com

Jim Roberts

Jim Roberts

Position(s):
P
Nicknames:
Big Jim
Born:
October 13, 1895
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
205 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-15-1924 with BRO
 
Tagged:
Jim Roberts
Share |