TheBaseballPage.com

Don Robinson

Don Robinson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Caveman
Born:
June 8, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1978 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1982 SS, 1984 HA, 1989 SS, 1990 SS
Year Lg Team Round result G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB SB CS GIDP HBP
1979 NL PIT NLCS 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1979 NL PIT WS 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1987 NL SFN NLCS 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NL SFN NLCS 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1989 NL SFN WS 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Year Round G pa SF SH tb HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
PIT 1979 NLCS 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
PIT 1979 WS 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1987 NLCS 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1989 NLCS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SFN 1989 WS 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 23

  • 1977

    On November 23, 1977, the New York Yankees sign free agent r ...

  • 1971

    On November 23, 1971, the world champion Pittsburgh Pirates ...

  • 1964

    On November 23, 1964, the New York Mets purchase future Hall ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Don Robinson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles