TheBaseballPage.com

Don Robinson

Don Robinson

Position(s):
P, LF, OF
Nicknames:
Caveman
Born:
June 8, 1957
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 4"
Weight:
225 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-10-1978 with PIT
Allstar Selections:
1982 SS, 1984 HA, 1989 SS, 1990 SS
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
1978 PIT NL P 35 32 10 32 1 1 .977 1.660 1.200
1979 PIT NL P 29 25 7 10 2 1 .895 .950 .590
1980 PIT NL P 29 24 13 23 2 2 .947 2.020 1.240
1981 PIT NL P 16 2 7 8 0 1 1.00 3.520 .940
1982 PIT NL P 38 30 14 25 4 0 .907 1.550 1.030
1983 PIT NL P 9 6 1 6 0 1 1.00 1.730 .780
1984 PIT NL LF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 3.600 2.00
1984 PIT NL OF 1 1 2 0 0 0 1.00 3.600 2.00
1984 PIT NL P 51 1 8 18 0 0 1.00 1.920 .510
1985 PIT NL P 44 6 7 11 0 2 1.00 1.700 .410
1986 PIT NL P 50 0 6 9 0 0 1.00 1.950 .300
1987 PIT NL P 42 0 4 9 0 0 1.00 1.790 .310
1987 SFN NL P 25 0 4 3 0 0 1.00 1.480 .280
1988 SFN NL P 51 19 12 19 3 1 .912 1.580 .610
1989 SFN NL P 34 32 6 12 0 1 1.00 .820 .530
1990 SFN NL P 26 25 4 18 0 0 1.00 1.260 .850
1991 SFN NL P 34 16 7 16 0 0 1.00 1.710 .680
1992 CAL AL P 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1992 PHI NL P 8 8 2 3 0 0 1.00 1.030 .630

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 17

  • 1998

    On September 17, 1998, Chet Hoff, who pitched to Ty Cobb and ...

  • 1996

    On September 17, 1996, Hideo Nomo of the Los Angeles Dodgers ...

  • 1984

    On September 17, 1984, Reggie Jackson of the California Ange ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Don Robinson

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles