TheBaseballPage.com

Jack Roche

Jack Roche

Position(s):
C
Nicknames:
Red
Born:
November 22, 1890
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 1"
Weight:
178 lbs
Major League Debut:
5-24-1914 with SLN
Yr TM G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB SO AVG OBP SLG OPS
1914 SLN 12 9 1 6 2 1 0 3 0 1 .667 .778 1.111 1.889
1915 SLN 46 39 2 8 0 1 0 6 4 8 .205 .333 .256 .590
1917 SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Yr TM G PA SF SH TB HBP IBB GIDP SB CS
1914 SLN 12 10 0 0 10 1 0 0 1 0
1915 SLN 46 45 0 1 10 1 0 0 1 0
1917 SLN 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SO BB HBP SB CS
59 49 3 14 9 2 2 0 9 4 2 2
TM G AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB CS SO BB HBP
SLN 59 49 3 14 9 2 2 0 2 9 4 2

Related Content

This day in baseball history

November 27

  • 1997

    On November 27, 1997, Hall of Famer Buck Leonard dies at the ...

  • 1991

    On November 27, 1991, the New York Mets sign slugging first ...

  • 1972

    On November 27, 1972, the New York Yankees make one of their ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Jack Roche
Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles