TheBaseballPage.com

Andre Rodgers

Andre Rodgers

Position(s):
3B, SS, 1B, LF, OF, 2B, RF
Nicknames:
Andy
Born:
December 2, 1934
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
200 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-16-1957 with NY1
 
Tagged:
Andre Rodgers
Share |