TheBaseballPage.com

Bill Rodgers

Bill Rodgers

Position(s):
2B, 3B, OF, SS
Nicknames:
Rawmeat Bill
Born:
April 18, 1887
Bats:
Left
Throws:
Right
Height:
5' 9"
Weight:
170 lbs
Major League Debut:
4-15-1915 with CLE
 
Tagged:
Bill Rodgers
Share |