TheBaseballPage.com

Alex Rodriguez

Alex Rodriguez

Position(s):
SS, DH, 3B
Nicknames:
A-Rod
Born:
July 27, 1975
Bats:
Right
Throws:
Right
Height:
6' 3"
Weight:
230 lbs
Major League Debut:
7-08-1994 with SEA
Allstar Selections:
1996 ML, 1996 SS, 1998 SS, 1999 SS, 2000 SS, 2001 Hank A, 2001 SS, 2002 GG, 2002 Hank A, 2002 ML, 2002 SS, 2003 GG, 2003 Hank A, 2003 MVP, 2003 SS, 2005 MVP, 2005 SS, 2007 Hank A, 2007 ML, 2007 MVP, 2007 SS, 2008 SS, 2009 BR
Y team LG POS G GS PO A E DP Fld% RF9 RFG
2001 TEX AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1995 SEA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1998 SEA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2003 TEX AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1997 SEA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2005 NYA AL DH 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2004 NYA AL SS 2 0 1 1 0 1 1.00 9.00 1.00
2005 NYA AL SS 3 0 1 2 0 0 1.00 4.500 1.00
2006 NYA AL DH 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2007 NYA AL DH 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2008 NYA AL DH 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2009 NYA AL DH 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2010 NYA AL DH 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1994 SEA AL SS 17 17 20 45 6 9 .915 4.120 3.820
1995 SEA AL SS 46 38 56 106 8 14 .953 4.260 3.520
2009 NYA AL 3B 116 113 66 200 9 17 .967 2.460 2.290
2010 NYA AL 3B 124 122 61 224 7 25 0 0 0
1999 SEA AL SS 129 129 213 382 14 104 .977 4.800 4.610
2008 NYA AL 3B 131 131 73 251 10 23 .970 2.590 2.470
1997 SEA AL SS 140 140 209 394 24 83 .962 4.400 4.310
1996 SEA AL SS 146 145 238 404 15 92 .977 4.560 4.400
2000 SEA AL SS 148 148 242 438 10 122 .986 4.760 4.590
2006 NYA AL 3B 151 148 96 261 24 24 .937 2.500 2.360
2007 NYA AL 3B 154 154 106 251 13 30 .965 2.420 2.320
2004 NYA AL 3B 155 155 100 262 13 25 .965 2.390 2.340
2003 TEX AL SS 158 158 227 464 8 111 .989 4.540 4.370
1998 SEA AL SS 160 160 268 445 18 90 .975 4.620 4.460
2001 TEX AL SS 161 161 280 451 18 117 .976 4.720 4.540
2005 NYA AL 3B 161 161 115 288 12 26 .971 2.620 2.500
2002 TEX AL SS 162 160 259 472 10 108 .987 4.730 4.510

Related Content

This day in baseball history

September 01

  • 1989

    On September 1, 1989, Commissioner Bart Giamatti dies from a ...

  • 1975

    On September 1, 1975, Tom Seaver becomes the first major lea ...

  • 1971

    On September 1, 1971, the Pittsburgh Pirates field the first ...

More Baseball History

Sponsored Links

 
Tagged:
Alex Rodriguez

Comments

Login or register to post comments

Stay Connected

Share |

Today's Poll

Will Red Sox Repeat in 2014:
Browse Player Profiles